Steven Doris Player Profile

Player Details



Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2019-20 9 (9) 1 1 0 27.8% 22.2% 50.0%
2018-19 7 (15) 2 0 0 45.5% 18.2% 36.4%
2017-18 9 (1) 3 0 0 30.0% 30.0% 40.0%
2016-17 39 (6) 16 3 0 44.4% 31.1% 24.4%
2013-14 2 1 0 0 0.0% 50.0% 50.0%
2012-13 41 (1) 15 2 0 40.5% 21.4% 38.1%
2011-12 39 21 4 1 41.0% 33.3% 25.6%
2010-11 27 (5) 17 3 1 50.0% 21.9% 28.1%
2009-10 34 (4) 6 5 0 28.9% 28.9% 42.1%
2008-09 6 2 0 0 66.7% 0.0% 33.3%
Totals: 213 (41) 84


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 12/10/19 Fourth Round vs. Clyde (H) 0 - 2
 05/10/19 Championship vs. Dundee (A) 0 - 2
 07/09/19 Third Round vs. Dundee United (A) 0 - 0
 10/08/19 Championship vs. Inverness CT (A) 1 - 2
 03/08/19 Championship vs. Queen of South (H) 0 - 0

 Recent First Team Goals
 13/07/19 Group Stage vs. Elgin City (H) 2 - 1
 10/11/18 League One vs. Montrose (H) 2 - 0
 20/10/18 League One vs. Dumbarton (H) 3 - 1
 19/08/17 League One vs. East Fife (H) 2 - 3
 25/07/17 Group Stage vs. Hibernian (A) 1 - 6

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 13/07/19 Group Stage vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 1
 10/11/18 League One vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 0
 20/10/18 League One vs. Dumbarton (H)  3 - 1
 19/08/17 League One vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 3
 25/07/17 Group Stage vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 6
 22/07/17 Group Stage vs. Montrose (H)  4 - 0
 22/04/17 League Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 1
 01/04/17 League Two vs. Annan (A)  5 - 2
 01/04/17 League Two vs. Annan (A)  5 - 2
 01/04/17 League Two vs. Annan (A)  5 - 2
 18/03/17 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 0
 25/02/17 League Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  4 - 1
 18/02/17 League Two vs. Stirling (H)  1 - 1
 21/01/17 League Two vs. Annan (H)  1 - 2
 24/12/16 League Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 0
 17/12/16 League Two vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 2
 17/12/16 League Two vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 2
 19/11/16 League Two vs. Stirling (A)  2 - 2
 14/11/16 vs. Downfield (H)  2 - 2
 14/11/16 vs. Downfield (H)  2 - 2
 22/10/16 Second Round vs. Stirling Uni (H)  3 - 1
 15/10/16 League Two vs. Forfar (H)  2 - 0
 07/12/13 League One vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 2
 06/04/13 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 30/03/13 Second Division vs. Forfar (A)  4 - 2
 05/01/13 Second Division vs. Queen of South (A)  1 - 5
 29/12/12 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 26/12/12 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 3
 08/12/12 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  2 - 2
 01/12/12 Fourth Round vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 1
 21/11/12 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  2 - 1
 17/11/12 Second Division vs. Queen of South (H)  2 - 3
 17/11/12 Second Division vs. Queen of South (H)  2 - 3
 10/11/12 Third Round Replay vs. Inverurie (H)  3 - 1
 03/11/12 Third Round vs. Inverurie (A)  3 - 3
 22/09/12 Second Division vs. Forfar (H)  1 - 1
 15/09/12 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 28/07/12 First Round vs. Elgin City (A)  7 - 5
 07/04/12 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 2
 07/04/12 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 2
 31/03/12 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 3
 31/03/12 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 3
 10/03/12 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (H)  2 - 0
 25/02/12 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 1
 22/02/12 Second Division vs. Forfar (H)  4 - 1
 22/02/12 Second Division vs. Forfar (H)  4 - 1
 22/02/12 Second Division vs. Forfar (H)  4 - 1
 14/02/12 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 1
 01/02/12 Second Division vs. Stirling (H)  2 - 0
 02/01/12 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (A)  2 - 3
 26/11/11 Second Division vs. Airdrie (A)  3 - 3
 05/11/11 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (H)  4 - 3
 29/10/11 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 0
 24/09/11 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  3 - 2
 17/09/11 Second Division vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 1
 10/09/11 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (A)  4 - 3
 27/08/11 Second Division vs. Stirling (H)  4 - 2
 20/08/11 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  3 - 0
 20/08/11 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  3 - 0
 23/04/11 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  4 - 1
 13/04/11 Third Division vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 19/03/11 Third Division vs. East Stirling (A)  5 - 2
 12/03/11 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 08/03/11 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 08/03/11 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 05/03/11 Third Division vs. Annan (H)  2 - 1
 25/01/11 Third Division vs. East Stirling (H)  3 - 5
 02/01/11 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  5 - 0
 13/11/10 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  4 - 0
 13/11/10 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  4 - 0
 13/11/10 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  4 - 0
 06/11/10 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  3 - 2
 23/10/10 Second Round vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 1
 02/10/10 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 5
 25/09/10 Third Division vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 4
 18/09/10 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 01/05/10 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 2
 12/04/10 Second Division vs. Stirling (A)  2 - 2
 12/04/10 Second Division vs. Stirling (A)  2 - 2
 27/02/10 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (H)  3 - 1
 13/02/10 Second Division vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 14/11/09 Second Division vs. Peterhead (A)  2 - 1
 20/12/08 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 2
 13/12/08 Second Division vs. Peterhead (H)  4 - 0

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 21/12/19 Championship vs. Queen of South (A)  0 - 2
 10/12/19 Championship vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 1
 16/11/19 Championship vs. Morton (A)  0 - 1
 09/11/19 Championship vs. Inverness CT (H)  3 - 0
 29/10/19 Championship vs. Dunfermline (A)  0 - 2
 19/10/19 Championship vs. Morton (H)  1 - 0
 12/10/19 Fourth Round vs. Clyde (H)  0 - 2
 05/10/19 Championship vs. Dundee (A)  0 - 2
 21/09/19 Championship vs. Dundee United (A)  1 - 2
 13/09/19 Championship vs. Partick Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 07/09/19 Third Round vs. Dundee United (A)  0 - 0
 24/08/19 Championship vs. Alloa (A)  1 - 0
 10/08/19 Championship vs. Inverness CT (A)  1 - 2
 03/08/19 Championship vs. Queen of South (H)  0 - 0
 27/07/19 Group Stage vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 3
 23/07/19 Group Stage vs. Hibernian (A)  0 - 3
 17/07/19 Group Stage vs. Stirling (A)  6 - 1
 13/07/19 Group Stage vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 1
 04/05/19 League One vs. Dumbarton (H)  1 - 1
 27/04/19 League One vs. Airdrie (A)  0 - 3
 21/04/19 League One vs. Raith Rovers (H)  2 - 2
 13/04/19 League One vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 1
 06/04/19 League One vs. Montrose (H)  1 - 0
 30/03/19 League One vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 2
 09/03/19 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 2
 02/03/19 League One vs. Dumbarton (A)  0 - 2
 26/01/19 League One vs. Forfar (H)  0 - 2
 05/01/19 League One vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 0
 29/12/18 League One vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 1
 22/12/18 League One vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 2
 15/12/18 League One vs. Airdrie (A)  1 - 0
 08/12/18 League One vs. Forfar (A)  3 - 2
 01/12/18 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  5 - 2
 24/11/18 Third Round vs. Stranraer (H)  0 - 1
 17/11/18 League One vs. Brechin City (A)  5 - 1
 10/11/18 League One vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 0
 03/11/18 League One vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 27/10/18 League One vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 0
 20/10/18 League One vs. Dumbarton (H)  3 - 1
 12/10/18 Third Round vs. Edinburgh City (H)  1 - 4
 09/09/17 League One vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 4
 26/08/17 League One vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 1
 19/08/17 League One vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 3
 15/08/17 First Round vs. Dunfermline (A)  0 - 2
 12/08/17 League One vs. Airdrie (A)  1 - 1
 05/08/17 League One vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 0
 29/07/17 Group Stage vs. Ross County (H)  0 - 0
 25/07/17 Group Stage vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 6
 22/07/17 Group Stage vs. Montrose (H)  4 - 0
 18/07/17 Group Stage vs. Alloa (A)  1 - 1
 06/05/17 League Two vs. Stirling (A)  1 - 1
 29/04/17 League Two vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 2
 22/04/17 League Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 1
 15/04/17 League Two vs. Edinburgh City (H)  0 - 1
 08/04/17 League Two vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 1
 01/04/17 League Two vs. Annan (A)  5 - 2
 25/03/17 League Two vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 1
 18/03/17 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 0
 11/03/17 League Two vs. Clyde (H)  1 - 0
 04/03/17 League Two vs. Elgin City (A)  0 - 0
 25/02/17 League Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  4 - 1
 18/02/17 League Two vs. Stirling (H)  1 - 1
 11/02/17 League Two vs. Montrose (A)  3 - 1
 04/02/17 League Two vs. Forfar (H)  0 - 1
 28/01/17 League Two vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 1
 21/01/17 League Two vs. Annan (H)  1 - 2
 14/01/17 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 07/01/17 League Two vs. Edinburgh City (A)  2 - 0
 02/01/17 League Two vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 0
 24/12/16 League Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 0
 17/12/16 League Two vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 2
 10/12/16 League Two vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 0
 06/12/16 Third Round vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 5
 03/12/16 League Two vs. Edinburgh City (H)  0 - 1
 19/11/16 League Two vs. Stirling (A)  2 - 2
 14/11/16 vs. Downfield (H)  2 - 2
 12/11/16 League Two vs. Clyde (H)  4 - 0
 05/11/16 League Two vs. Annan (A)  2 - 1
 29/10/16 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 22/10/16 Second Round vs. Stirling Uni (H)  3 - 1
 15/10/16 League Two vs. Forfar (H)  2 - 0
 01/10/16 League Two vs. Edinburgh City (A)  3 - 3
 24/09/16 League Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  0 - 0
 17/09/16 League Two vs. Annan (H)  1 - 1
 10/09/16 League Two vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 3
 27/08/16 League Two vs. Stirling (H)  5 - 3
 20/08/16 League Two vs. Elgin City (A)  1 - 0
 17/08/16 Second Round vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 3
 13/08/16 League Two vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 1
 06/08/16 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 02/08/16 First Round vs. Inverness B (A)  3 - 0
 30/07/16 Group Stage vs. Inverness CT (A)  0 - 7
 27/07/16 Group Stage vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  0 - 2
 19/07/16 Group Stage vs. Dunfermline (A)  0 - 3
 15/07/16 Group Stage vs. Dundee United (H)  1 - 1
 14/12/13 League One vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 1
 07/12/13 League One vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 2
 04/05/13 Second Division vs. Alloa (H)  0 - 1
 27/04/13 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 0
 20/04/13 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 0
 13/04/13 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  0 - 2
 06/04/13 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 03/04/13 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 0
 30/03/13 Second Division vs. Forfar (A)  4 - 2
 27/02/13 Second Division vs. Alloa (H)  1 - 2
 23/02/13 Second Division vs. Alloa (A)  1 - 0
 19/02/13 Second Division vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 2
 16/02/13 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  0 - 1
 09/02/13 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 0
 02/02/13 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  0 - 1
 26/01/13 Second Division vs. Forfar (H)  3 - 1
 05/01/13 Second Division vs. Queen of South (A)  1 - 5
 02/01/13 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 29/12/12 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  2 - 1
 26/12/12 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 3
 15/12/12 Second Division vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 1
 12/12/12 Fourth Round Replay vs. Celtic (H)  0 - 1
 08/12/12 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  2 - 2
 01/12/12 Fourth Round vs. Celtic (A)  1 - 1
 24/11/12 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 2
 21/11/12 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  2 - 1
 17/11/12 Second Division vs. Queen of South (H)  2 - 3
 10/11/12 Third Round Replay vs. Inverurie (H)  3 - 1
 03/11/12 Third Round vs. Inverurie (A)  3 - 3
 27/10/12 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 2
 20/10/12 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 4
 14/10/12 Semi Final vs. Queen of South (A)  1 - 2
 06/10/12 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  3 - 1
 29/09/12 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 2
 22/09/12 Second Division vs. Forfar (H)  1 - 1
 15/09/12 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 09/09/12 Quarter Final vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 0
 01/09/12 Second Division vs. Queen of South (A)  0 - 6
 29/08/12 Second Round vs. Inverness CT (H)  0 - 2
 18/08/12 Second Division vs. Ayr Utd (H)  4 - 2
 14/08/12 Second Round vs. Forfar (H)  3 - 2
 11/08/12 Second Division vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 1
 04/08/12 First Round vs. Stirling (H)  1 - 1
 28/07/12 First Round vs. Elgin City (A)  7 - 5
 12/05/12 Play Off Semi Final Second Leg vs. Dumbarton (H)  0 - 0
 09/05/12 Play Off Semi Final First Leg vs. Dumbarton (A)  1 - 2
 28/04/12 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 2
 21/04/12 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 14/04/12 Second Division vs. Forfar (H)  0 - 1
 07/04/12 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  3 - 2
 31/03/12 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 3
 24/03/12 Second Division vs. Airdrie (A)  0 - 2
 17/03/12 Second Division vs. Stirling (A)  1 - 1
 10/03/12 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (H)  2 - 0
 03/03/12 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 2
 29/02/12 Second Division vs. Airdrie (H)  2 - 2
 25/02/12 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  3 - 1
 22/02/12 Second Division vs. Forfar (H)  4 - 1
 18/02/12 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 14/02/12 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 1
 11/02/12 Second Division vs. Forfar (A)  4 - 2
 01/02/12 Second Division vs. Stirling (H)  2 - 0
 21/01/12 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  6 - 1
 14/01/12 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  2 - 2
 08/01/12 Fourth Round vs. Rangers (H)  0 - 4
 02/01/12 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (A)  2 - 3
 10/12/11 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  0 - 0
 03/12/11 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 1
 26/11/11 Second Division vs. Airdrie (A)  3 - 3
 19/11/11 Third Round vs. Keith (A)  1 - 0
 12/11/11 Second Division vs. Stirling (A)  1 - 0
 05/11/11 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (H)  4 - 3
 29/10/11 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 0
 22/10/11 Second Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 1
 15/10/11 Second Division vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 1
 01/10/11 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 24/09/11 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  3 - 2
 17/09/11 Second Division vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 1
 10/09/11 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (A)  4 - 3
 27/08/11 Second Division vs. Stirling (H)  4 - 2
 20/08/11 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  3 - 0
 30/07/11 First Round vs. Livingston (A)  0 - 6
 23/07/11 First Round vs. Dundee (H)  1 - 2
 07/05/11 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 5
 30/04/11 Third Division vs. Annan (A)  0 - 3
 23/04/11 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  4 - 1
 16/04/11 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 2
 13/04/11 Third Division vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 09/04/11 Third Division vs. Clyde (A)  3 - 0
 02/04/11 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  0 - 3
 26/03/11 Third Division vs. Stranraer (H)  2 - 2
 22/03/11 Third Division vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 1
 19/03/11 Third Division vs. East Stirling (A)  5 - 2
 12/03/11 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 1
 08/03/11 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 0
 05/03/11 Third Division vs. Annan (H)  2 - 1
 26/02/11 Third Division vs. Elgin City (A)  2 - 3
 23/02/11 Third Division vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 0
 15/02/11 Third Division vs. Annan (A)  2 - 1
 12/02/11 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 1
 05/02/11 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  3 - 0
 29/01/11 Third Division vs. Stranraer (A)  4 - 3
 25/01/11 Third Division vs. East Stirling (H)  3 - 5
 15/01/11 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  4 - 0
 02/01/11 Third Division vs. Montrose (A)  5 - 0
 15/12/10 Third Division vs. Stranraer (H)  0 - 0
 13/11/10 Third Division vs. Montrose (H)  4 - 0
 10/11/10 Third Division vs. East Stirling (A)  3 - 1
 06/11/10 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  3 - 2
 30/10/10 Second Round Replay vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 3
 23/10/10 Second Round vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 1
 02/10/10 Third Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 5
 25/09/10 Third Division vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 4
 18/09/10 Third Division vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 1
 11/09/10 Third Division vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 4
 16/05/10 Play Off Final Second Leg vs. Forfar (A)  0 - 2
 12/05/10 Play Off Final First Leg vs. Forfar (H)  0 - 0
 08/05/10 Play Off Semi Final Second Leg vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 2
 05/05/10 Play Off Semi Final First Leg vs. Queen's Park (A)  4 - 0
 01/05/10 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 2
 24/04/10 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (A)  2 - 0
 17/04/10 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  1 - 1
 12/04/10 Second Division vs. Stirling (A)  2 - 2
 10/04/10 Second Division vs. Stirling (H)  2 - 4
 03/04/10 Second Division vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 0
 27/03/10 Second Division vs. Alloa (H)  0 - 0
 24/03/10 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 0
 20/03/10 Second Division vs. Peterhead (A)  0 - 3
 16/03/10 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 3
 13/03/10 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  2 - 0
 09/03/10 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 2
 06/03/10 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  1 - 1
 27/02/10 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (H)  3 - 1
 13/02/10 Second Division vs. Clyde (H)  2 - 0
 30/01/10 Second Division vs. Alloa (A)  0 - 1
 27/01/10 Second Division vs. East Fife (H)  0 - 1
 23/01/10 Second Division vs. Peterhead (H)  1 - 4
 16/01/10 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  1 - 1
 12/12/09 Second Division vs. Stirling (H)  3 - 4
 05/12/09 Second Division vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 1
 02/12/09 Second Division vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 2
 28/11/09 Third Round vs. Irvine Meadow (A)  0 - 1
 14/11/09 Second Division vs. Peterhead (A)  2 - 1
 07/11/09 Second Division vs. Brechin City (A)  0 - 0
 19/09/09 Second Division vs. Peterhead (H)  0 - 1
 12/09/09 Second Division vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 4
 29/08/09 Second Division vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  0 - 3
 26/08/09 Second Round vs. St Johnstone (H)  0 - 6
 22/08/09 Second Division vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 1
 15/08/09 Second Division vs. Dumbarton (H)  3 - 1
 08/08/09 Second Division vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 1
 01/08/09 First Round vs. Peterhead (A)  3 - 0
 25/07/09 First Round vs. Dunfermline (A)  1 - 2
 27/12/08 Second Division vs. Stirling (H)  1 - 2
 20/12/08 Second Division vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 2
 13/12/08 Second Division vs. Peterhead (H)  4 - 0
 06/12/08 Second Division vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 1
 22/11/08 Second Division vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 0
 15/11/08 Second Division vs. Stirling (A)  2 - 0


Biography

The only player to play for the club in all 3 of our title winning seasons, Stevie D is an absolute Arbroath legend who gave his all the the club and made a huge contribution to the team over several spells at the club.

Debut

November 15th, 2008
Stirling Albion 0 - 2 Arbroath

Scottish League (Second Division)


Timeline

  • Date of Birth

    Steven was born on this date in Perth.

  • Arbroath claimed their first league win since the opening day of the season with victory at Stirling.

  • Arbroath thrashed a below-par Peterhead to record their fourth straight win.

  • Signed For Arbroath

    The only player to play for the club in all 3 of our title winning seasons, Stevie D is an absolute Arbroath legend who gave his all the the club and made a huge contribution to the team over several spells at the club.

  • A goal deep in injury time by Steven Doris got the Lichties off to a perfect start in the Betfred Cup yesterday at Gayfield.

  • Last Appearance - Queen of South 2 - 0 Arbroath

    Queen of the South battled to a first home win in six weeks by beating Arbroath at Palmerston.