Bobby Linn Player Profile

Player Details



Playing History

Season Win % Draw % Loss %
2023-24 - - - - - - -
2022-23 21 (21) 7 1 0 23.8% 35.7% 40.5%
2021-22 9 (22) 1 1 0 41.9% 41.9% 16.1%
2020-21 17 (7) 2 1 0 25.0% 29.2% 45.8%
2019-20 29 (4) 8 1 0 30.3% 27.3% 42.4%
2018-19 35 (4) 23 3 0 53.8% 25.6% 20.5%
2017-18 31 (7) 7 4 0 39.5% 23.7% 36.8%
2016-17 43 (1) 6 3 0 45.5% 29.5% 25.0%
2015-16 39 (1) 13 3 0 32.5% 17.5% 50.0%
2014-15 44 (1) 13 4 0 42.2% 22.2% 35.6%
2013-14 39 7 4 0 23.1% 12.8% 64.1%
Totals: 307 (68) 87


 Apps = First Team Appearances (Sub Appearances) | Gls = Goals
 GtGR = Goals to Games Ratio | W/D/L - Games won, drawn or lost as percentage of games played in
 Yel = Yellow Cards/Cautions | Red = Red Cards/Dismissals

 Recent First Team Starts
 05/05/23 Championship vs. Hamilton Accies (H) 0 - 0
 23/12/22 Championship vs. Queen's Park (H) 1 - 4
 17/12/22 Championship vs. Raith Rovers (A) 1 - 1
 03/12/22 Championship vs. Morton (H) 1 - 1
 26/11/22 Third Round vs. Fraserburgh (A) 2 - 0

 Recent First Team Goals
 26/11/22 Third Round vs. Fraserburgh (A) 2 - 0
 22/10/22 Championship vs. Hamilton Accies (H) 1 - 0
 14/10/22 Championship vs. Queen's Park (A) 1 - 1
 08/10/22 Championship vs. Dundee (H) 1 - 1
 16/07/22 Group Stage vs. Edinburgh City (A) 3 - 1

 List of Goals Scored (click to expand)
 26/11/22 Third Round vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 0
 26/11/22 Third Round vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 0
 22/10/22 Championship vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  1 - 0
 14/10/22 Championship vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 1
 08/10/22 Championship vs. Dundee (H)  1 - 1
 16/07/22 Group Stage vs. Edinburgh City (A)  3 - 1
 16/07/22 Group Stage vs. Edinburgh City (A)  3 - 1
 30/10/21 Championship vs. Dunfermline (H)  4 - 2
 06/03/21 Championship vs. Queen of South (H)  2 - 4
 07/11/20 Championship vs. Queen of South (H)  1 - 1
 07/12/19 Championship vs. Dundee (H)  1 - 1
 27/11/19 Third Round Replay vs. Auchinleck (H)  3 - 0
 09/11/19 Championship vs. Inverness CT (H)  3 - 0
 02/11/19 Championship vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 1
 19/10/19 Championship vs. Morton (H)  1 - 0
 24/08/19 Championship vs. Alloa (A)  1 - 0
 10/08/19 Championship vs. Inverness CT (A)  1 - 2
 27/07/19 Group Stage vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 3
 16/03/19 League One vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 1
 23/02/19 League One vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 2
 23/02/19 League One vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 2
 23/02/19 League One vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 2
 12/02/19 League One vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 1
 12/01/19 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  4 - 1
 12/01/19 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  4 - 1
 08/12/18 League One vs. Forfar (A)  3 - 2
 08/12/18 League One vs. Forfar (A)  3 - 2
 08/12/18 League One vs. Forfar (A)  3 - 2
 01/12/18 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  5 - 2
 01/12/18 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  5 - 2
 17/11/18 League One vs. Brechin City (A)  5 - 1
 06/10/18 League One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 15/09/18 League One vs. Forfar (H)  3 - 1
 15/09/18 League One vs. Forfar (H)  3 - 1
 15/09/18 League One vs. Forfar (H)  3 - 1
 08/09/18 Second Round vs. Annan (H)  3 - 0
 01/09/18 League One vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 2
 18/08/18 League One vs. Dumbarton (A)  1 - 1
 04/08/18 League One vs. Montrose (A)  4 - 0
 04/08/18 League One vs. Montrose (A)  4 - 0
 14/07/18 Group Stage vs. Dundee United (A)  1 - 1
 02/05/18 Play Off Semi Final First Leg vs. Dumbarton (H)  1 - 2
 14/04/18 League One vs. East Fife (A)  5 - 0
 06/03/18 League One vs. Alloa (A)  3 - 5
 25/11/17 League One vs. Forfar (H)  2 - 1
 28/10/17 League One vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 3
 21/10/17 League One vs. Airdrie (H)  7 - 1
 16/09/17 League One vs. Forfar (A)  5 - 0
 12/11/16 League Two vs. Clyde (H)  4 - 0
 22/10/16 Second Round vs. Stirling Uni (H)  3 - 1
 10/09/16 League Two vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 3
 27/08/16 League Two vs. Stirling (H)  5 - 3
 27/08/16 League Two vs. Stirling (H)  5 - 3
 27/08/16 League Two vs. Stirling (H)  5 - 3
 26/03/16 League Two vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 1
 30/01/16 League Two vs. East Stirling (A)  3 - 0
 02/01/16 League Two vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 0
 15/12/15 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  3 - 1
 07/12/15 Third Round Replay vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 4
 07/12/15 Third Round Replay vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 4
 21/11/15 League Two vs. Annan (A)  2 - 2
 14/11/15 League Two vs. Stirling (A)  1 - 3
 17/10/15 League Two vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 1
 17/10/15 League Two vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 1
 26/09/15 League Two vs. East Stirling (A)  4 - 0
 19/09/15 League Two vs. Stirling (H)  2 - 0
 12/09/15 League Two vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 0
 02/05/15 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  5 - 0
 25/04/15 League Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 11/04/15 League Two vs. Elgin City (A)  1 - 2
 14/03/15 League Two vs. Clyde (H)  3 - 1
 14/03/15 League Two vs. Clyde (H)  3 - 1
 14/03/15 League Two vs. Clyde (H)  3 - 1
 28/02/15 League Two vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 3
 17/01/15 League Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 2
 20/12/14 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 0
 06/12/14 League Two vs. Annan (H)  3 - 2
 22/11/14 League Two vs. Clyde (H)  4 - 0
 18/10/14 League Two vs. East Stirling (H)  4 - 0
 30/08/14 League Two vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 1
 05/04/14 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 2
 01/03/14 League One vs. Brechin City (A)  4 - 2
 01/03/14 League One vs. Brechin City (A)  4 - 2
 01/02/14 League One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  2 - 3
 25/01/14 League One vs. Rangers (A)  2 - 3
 12/10/13 League One vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 2
 27/07/13 First Round vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  4 - 4

 List of Games Played (click to expand)
 05/05/23 Championship vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  0 - 0
 29/04/23 Championship vs. Partick Thistle (A)  0 - 2
 22/04/23 Championship vs. Cove (H)  0 - 1
 15/04/23 Championship vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 11/04/23 Championship vs. Inverness CT (A)  0 - 2
 31/03/23 Championship vs. Ayr Utd (H)  2 - 0
 24/03/23 Championship vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 0
 17/03/23 Championship vs. Morton (H)  1 - 1
 03/03/23 Championship vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 0
 25/02/23 Championship vs. Partick Thistle (H)  0 - 0
 18/02/23 Championship vs. Cove (A)  1 - 1
 04/02/23 Championship vs. Raith Rovers (H)  1 - 2
 21/01/23 Fourth Round vs. Motherwell (H)  0 - 2
 14/01/23 Championship vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 2
 07/01/23 Championship vs. Inverness CT (H)  1 - 4
 02/01/23 Championship vs. Dundee (A)  4 - 2
 23/12/22 Championship vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 4
 17/12/22 Championship vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 09/12/22 Fourth Round vs. Dunfermline (H)  1 - 5
 03/12/22 Championship vs. Morton (H)  1 - 1
 26/11/22 Third Round vs. Fraserburgh (A)  2 - 0
 19/11/22 Championship vs. Partick Thistle (A)  0 - 3
 12/11/22 Championship vs. Cove (H)  1 - 1
 05/11/22 Championship vs. Inverness CT (A)  1 - 1
 29/10/22 Championship vs. Ayr Utd (H)  0 - 2
 22/10/22 Championship vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  1 - 0
 19/10/22 Championship vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 1
 14/10/22 Championship vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 1
 08/10/22 Championship vs. Dundee (H)  1 - 1
 01/10/22 Championship vs. Cove (A)  0 - 2
 24/09/22 Third Round vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 1
 03/09/22 Championship vs. Partick Thistle (H)  0 - 2
 30/08/22 Second Round vs. Partick Thistle (A)  0 - 1
 27/08/22 Championship vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  0 - 1
 20/08/22 Championship vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 2
 12/08/22 Championship vs. Dundee (A)  2 - 4
 06/08/22 Championship vs. Inverness CT (H)  0 - 0
 30/07/22 Championship vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 0
 23/07/22 Group Stage vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 0
 16/07/22 Group Stage vs. Edinburgh City (A)  3 - 1
 13/07/22 Group Stage vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  3 - 0
 09/07/22 Group Stage vs. St Mirren (A)  1 - 0
 13/05/22 Play Off Semi Final Second Leg vs. Inverness CT (H)  0 - 0
 29/04/22 Championship vs. Morton (H)  3 - 0
 16/04/22 Championship vs. Queen of South (H)  5 - 1
 26/03/22 Championship vs. Raith Rovers (H)  3 - 3
 12/03/22 Championship vs. Inverness CT (A)  0 - 3
 05/03/22 Championship vs. Dunfermline (H)  1 - 0
 01/03/22 Championship vs. Partick Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 26/02/22 Championship vs. Morton (A)  0 - 0
 19/02/22 Championship vs. Queen of South (A)  0 - 0
 09/02/22 Championship vs. Hamilton Accies (H)  2 - 2
 04/02/22 Championship vs. Kilmarnock (H)  1 - 0
 22/01/22 Fourth Round vs. Darvel (H)  3 - 0
 08/01/22 Championship vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 1
 02/01/22 Championship vs. Inverness CT (H)  0 - 0
 18/12/21 Championship vs. Morton (H)  2 - 1
 04/12/21 Championship vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 0
 27/11/21 Third Round vs. Forfar (H)  3 - 0
 13/11/21 Championship vs. Queen of South (H)  1 - 1
 06/11/21 Championship vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  1 - 1
 30/10/21 Championship vs. Dunfermline (H)  4 - 2
 16/10/21 Championship vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 2
 02/10/21 Championship vs. Morton (A)  2 - 2
 24/09/21 Championship vs. Kilmarnock (H)  0 - 0
 28/08/21 Championship vs. Dunfermline (A)  3 - 0
 21/08/21 Championship vs. Partick Thistle (H)  3 - 1
 15/08/21 Second Round vs. St Johnstone (H)  2 - 2
 31/07/21 Championship vs. Inverness CT (H)  0 - 1
 24/07/21 Group B vs. Kelty Hearts (H)  3 - 2
 17/07/21 Group B vs. Dundee United (A)  0 - 1
 14/07/21 Group B vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 0
 10/07/21 Group B vs. Elgin City (A)  1 - 0
 23/03/21 Second Round vs. Falkirk (H)  1 - 2
 20/03/21 Championship vs. Hearts (H)  0 - 0
 13/03/21 Championship vs. Dundee (A)  0 - 2
 06/03/21 Championship vs. Queen of South (H)  2 - 4
 27/02/21 Championship vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 0
 20/02/21 Championship vs. Raith Rovers (H)  1 - 0
 13/02/21 Championship vs. Alloa (A)  1 - 1
 06/02/21 Championship vs. Dunfermline (H)  2 - 0
 03/02/21 Championship vs. Inverness CT (H)  1 - 1
 30/01/21 Championship vs. Morton (A)  1 - 0
 22/01/21 Championship vs. Dundee (H)  1 - 1
 16/01/21 Championship vs. Queen of South (A)  2 - 2
 29/12/20 Championship vs. Hearts (A)  1 - 3
 12/12/20 Championship vs. Alloa (H)  0 - 1
 05/12/20 Championship vs. Dundee (A)  0 - 1
 28/11/20 Second Round vs. Dunfermline (H)  1 - 3
 21/11/20 Championship vs. Morton (H)  0 - 0
 14/11/20 Group Stage vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 0
 07/11/20 Championship vs. Queen of South (H)  1 - 1
 31/10/20 Championship vs. Inverness CT (A)  1 - 3
 23/10/20 Championship vs. Hearts (H)  0 - 1
 17/10/20 Championship vs. Raith Rovers (A)  0 - 3
 13/10/20 Group Stage vs. Ross County (A)  1 - 2
 06/10/20 Group Stage vs. Stirling (A)  2 - 1
 07/03/20 Championship vs. Morton (A)  1 - 1
 04/03/20 Championship vs. Dunfermline (H)  0 - 0
 28/01/20 Fourth Round Replay vs. Falkirk (A)  0 - 2
 21/01/20 Championship vs. Alloa (A)  0 - 2
 18/01/20 Fourth Round vs. Falkirk (H)  0 - 0
 04/01/20 Championship vs. Morton (H)  1 - 2
 28/12/19 Championship vs. Inverness CT (A)  1 - 0
 21/12/19 Championship vs. Queen of South (A)  0 - 2
 14/12/19 Championship vs. Dundee United (H)  0 - 1
 10/12/19 Championship vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 1
 07/12/19 Championship vs. Dundee (H)  1 - 1
 27/11/19 Third Round Replay vs. Auchinleck (H)  3 - 0
 23/11/19 Third Round vs. Auchinleck (A)  1 - 1
 16/11/19 Championship vs. Morton (A)  0 - 1
 09/11/19 Championship vs. Inverness CT (H)  3 - 0
 02/11/19 Championship vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 1
 29/10/19 Championship vs. Dunfermline (A)  0 - 2
 26/10/19 Championship vs. Partick Thistle (A)  3 - 1
 19/10/19 Championship vs. Morton (H)  1 - 0
 12/10/19 Fourth Round vs. Clyde (H)  0 - 2
 05/10/19 Championship vs. Dundee (A)  0 - 2
 28/09/19 Championship vs. Ayr Utd (H)  0 - 3
 21/09/19 Championship vs. Dundee United (A)  1 - 2
 13/09/19 Championship vs. Partick Thistle (H)  1 - 1
 07/09/19 Third Round vs. Dundee United (A)  0 - 0
 31/08/19 Championship vs. Dunfermline (H)  1 - 0
 24/08/19 Championship vs. Alloa (A)  1 - 0
 10/08/19 Championship vs. Inverness CT (A)  1 - 2
 03/08/19 Championship vs. Queen of South (H)  0 - 0
 27/07/19 Group Stage vs. Alloa (H)  2 - 3
 23/07/19 Group Stage vs. Hibernian (A)  0 - 3
 17/07/19 Group Stage vs. Stirling (A)  6 - 1
 13/07/19 Group Stage vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 1
 04/05/19 League One vs. Dumbarton (H)  1 - 1
 30/03/19 League One vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 2
 23/03/19 League One vs. Stranraer (A)  0 - 0
 16/03/19 League One vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 1
 09/03/19 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  0 - 2
 02/03/19 League One vs. Dumbarton (A)  0 - 2
 26/02/19 League One vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 1
 23/02/19 League One vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 2
 16/02/19 League One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 0
 12/02/19 League One vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 1
 26/01/19 League One vs. Forfar (H)  0 - 2
 12/01/19 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  4 - 1
 05/01/19 League One vs. Brechin City (H)  1 - 0
 29/12/18 League One vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 1
 22/12/18 League One vs. Raith Rovers (H)  0 - 2
 15/12/18 League One vs. Airdrie (A)  1 - 0
 08/12/18 League One vs. Forfar (A)  3 - 2
 01/12/18 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  5 - 2
 24/11/18 Third Round vs. Stranraer (H)  0 - 1
 17/11/18 League One vs. Brechin City (A)  5 - 1
 10/11/18 League One vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 0
 03/11/18 League One vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 0
 27/10/18 League One vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 0
 20/10/18 League One vs. Dumbarton (H)  3 - 1
 12/10/18 Third Round vs. Edinburgh City (H)  1 - 4
 06/10/18 League One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 29/09/18 League One vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 1
 22/09/18 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 1
 15/09/18 League One vs. Forfar (H)  3 - 1
 08/09/18 Second Round vs. Annan (H)  3 - 0
 01/09/18 League One vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 2
 25/08/18 League One vs. East Fife (A)  3 - 0
 18/08/18 League One vs. Dumbarton (A)  1 - 1
 15/08/18 First Round vs. Elgin City (A)  1 - 1
 11/08/18 League One vs. Stranraer (H)  3 - 1
 04/08/18 League One vs. Montrose (A)  4 - 0
 21/07/18 Group Stage vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 0
 17/07/18 Group Stage vs. Alloa (A)  2 - 4
 14/07/18 Group Stage vs. Dundee United (A)  1 - 1
 05/05/18 Play Off Semi Final Second Leg vs. Dumbarton (A)  1 - 1
 02/05/18 Play Off Semi Final First Leg vs. Dumbarton (H)  1 - 2
 28/04/18 League One vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 3
 21/04/18 League One vs. Airdrie (H)  2 - 0
 14/04/18 League One vs. East Fife (A)  5 - 0
 27/03/18 League One vs. Albion Rovers (A)  2 - 1
 24/03/18 League One vs. Stranraer (H)  2 - 3
 14/03/18 League One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 1
 10/03/18 League One vs. Forfar (H)  2 - 0
 06/03/18 League One vs. Alloa (A)  3 - 5
 24/02/18 League One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  2 - 2
 20/02/18 League One vs. Stranraer (A)  4 - 1
 17/02/18 League One vs. Alloa (H)  0 - 0
 03/02/18 League One vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 0
 20/01/18 Fourth Round vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 4
 06/01/18 League One vs. Ayr Utd (A)  2 - 1
 02/01/18 League One vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 0
 30/12/17 League One vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 1
 23/12/17 League One vs. Raith Rovers (H)  1 - 2
 02/12/17 League One vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 2
 25/11/17 League One vs. Forfar (H)  2 - 1
 18/11/17 Third Round vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  3 - 0
 11/11/17 League One vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 0
 04/11/17 League One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  1 - 4
 28/10/17 League One vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 3
 21/10/17 League One vs. Airdrie (H)  7 - 1
 14/10/17 League One vs. Raith Rovers (A)  0 - 2
 30/09/17 League One vs. Alloa (H)  1 - 1
 23/09/17 League One vs. Stranraer (A)  6 - 2
 16/09/17 League One vs. Forfar (A)  5 - 0
 09/09/17 League One vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 4
 19/08/17 League One vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 3
 15/08/17 First Round vs. Dunfermline (A)  0 - 2
 12/08/17 League One vs. Airdrie (A)  1 - 1
 05/08/17 League One vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 0
 29/07/17 Group Stage vs. Ross County (H)  0 - 0
 25/07/17 Group Stage vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 6
 18/07/17 Group Stage vs. Alloa (A)  1 - 1
 06/05/17 League Two vs. Stirling (A)  1 - 1
 29/04/17 League Two vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 2
 22/04/17 League Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 1
 15/04/17 League Two vs. Edinburgh City (H)  0 - 1
 08/04/17 League Two vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 1
 01/04/17 League Two vs. Annan (A)  5 - 2
 25/03/17 League Two vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 1
 18/03/17 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 0
 11/03/17 League Two vs. Clyde (H)  1 - 0
 04/03/17 League Two vs. Elgin City (A)  0 - 0
 25/02/17 League Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  4 - 1
 18/02/17 League Two vs. Stirling (H)  1 - 1
 11/02/17 League Two vs. Montrose (A)  3 - 1
 04/02/17 League Two vs. Forfar (H)  0 - 1
 28/01/17 League Two vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 1
 21/01/17 League Two vs. Annan (H)  1 - 2
 14/01/17 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  4 - 1
 07/01/17 League Two vs. Edinburgh City (A)  2 - 0
 02/01/17 League Two vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 0
 24/12/16 League Two vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  2 - 0
 17/12/16 League Two vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 2
 10/12/16 League Two vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 0
 06/12/16 Third Round vs. Clyde (A)  0 - 5
 03/12/16 League Two vs. Edinburgh City (H)  0 - 1
 19/11/16 League Two vs. Stirling (A)  2 - 2
 12/11/16 League Two vs. Clyde (H)  4 - 0
 05/11/16 League Two vs. Annan (A)  2 - 1
 29/10/16 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 1
 22/10/16 Second Round vs. Stirling Uni (H)  3 - 1
 15/10/16 League Two vs. Forfar (H)  2 - 0
 01/10/16 League Two vs. Edinburgh City (A)  3 - 3
 24/09/16 League Two vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  0 - 0
 17/09/16 League Two vs. Annan (H)  1 - 1
 10/09/16 League Two vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 3
 27/08/16 League Two vs. Stirling (H)  5 - 3
 20/08/16 League Two vs. Elgin City (A)  1 - 0
 17/08/16 Second Round vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 3
 13/08/16 League Two vs. Montrose (A)  1 - 1
 06/08/16 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 1
 02/08/16 First Round vs. Inverness B (A)  3 - 0
 30/07/16 Group Stage vs. Inverness CT (A)  0 - 7
 27/07/16 Group Stage vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  0 - 2
 19/07/16 Group Stage vs. Dunfermline (A)  0 - 3
 15/07/16 Group Stage vs. Dundee United (H)  1 - 1
 30/04/16 League Two vs. Elgin City (A)  1 - 4
 23/04/16 League Two vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 0
 16/04/16 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 09/04/16 League Two vs. Annan (A)  1 - 4
 02/04/16 League Two vs. East Fife (H)  0 - 1
 26/03/16 League Two vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 1
 19/03/16 League Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 2
 12/03/16 League Two vs. East Stirling (H)  3 - 0
 08/03/16 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  0 - 3
 05/03/16 League Two vs. Stirling (A)  0 - 1
 27/02/16 League Two vs. Clyde (H)  0 - 1
 23/02/16 League Two vs. East Stirling (H)  0 - 0
 20/02/16 League Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  0 - 1
 06/02/16 League Two vs. Stirling (H)  1 - 1
 30/01/16 League Two vs. East Stirling (A)  3 - 0
 23/01/16 League Two vs. Annan (H)  2 - 1
 09/01/16 League Two vs. Elgin City (H)  2 - 3
 02/01/16 League Two vs. Montrose (A)  2 - 0
 19/12/15 League Two vs. Clyde (A)  2 - 0
 15/12/15 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  3 - 1
 12/12/15 League Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 1
 07/12/15 Third Round Replay vs. Cowdenbeath (H)  2 - 4
 28/11/15 Third Round vs. Cowdenbeath (A)  1 - 1
 21/11/15 League Two vs. Annan (A)  2 - 2
 14/11/15 League Two vs. Stirling (A)  1 - 3
 07/11/15 League Two vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 1
 24/10/15 Second Round vs. Brora Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 17/10/15 League Two vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 1
 03/10/15 League Two vs. Annan (H)  0 - 2
 26/09/15 League Two vs. East Stirling (A)  4 - 0
 22/09/15 Final vs. Forfar (H)  3 - 3
 19/09/15 League Two vs. Stirling (H)  2 - 0
 12/09/15 League Two vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 0
 05/09/15 League Two vs. Clyde (H)  0 - 1
 22/08/15 League Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 2
 15/08/15 League Two vs. Montrose (A)  0 - 3
 08/08/15 League Two vs. Elgin City (H)  0 - 3
 30/07/15 First Round vs. Hearts (A)  2 - 4
 25/07/15 First Round vs. Dunfermline (H)  1 - 4
 07/07/15 Semi Final vs. Dundee United (H)  2 - 0
 09/05/15 Play Off Semi Final Second Leg vs. Queen's Park (A)  0 - 1
 06/05/15 Play Off Semi Final First Leg vs. Queen's Park (H)  2 - 2
 02/05/15 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  5 - 0
 25/04/15 League Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 1
 18/04/15 League Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 1
 11/04/15 League Two vs. Elgin City (A)  1 - 2
 04/04/15 League Two vs. Annan (H)  1 - 1
 28/03/15 League Two vs. East Stirling (A)  0 - 1
 21/03/15 League Two vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 2
 18/03/15 League Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  0 - 2
 14/03/15 League Two vs. Clyde (H)  3 - 1
 07/03/15 League Two vs. Montrose (A)  0 - 3
 04/03/15 League Two vs. East Stirling (H)  0 - 1
 28/02/15 League Two vs. Elgin City (H)  3 - 3
 21/02/15 League Two vs. Annan (A)  0 - 2
 14/02/15 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  1 - 3
 07/02/15 Fifth Round vs. Hibernian (A)  1 - 3
 31/01/15 League Two vs. East Fife (H)  1 - 1
 24/01/15 League Two vs. Clyde (A)  1 - 1
 17/01/15 League Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  1 - 2
 03/01/15 League Two vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 2
 27/12/14 League Two vs. East Fife (A)  5 - 1
 20/12/14 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (H)  2 - 0
 13/12/14 League Two vs. East Stirling (A)  3 - 2
 06/12/14 League Two vs. Annan (H)  3 - 2
 02/12/14 League Two vs. Elgin City (A)  1 - 1
 29/11/14 Fourth Round vs. Bo'ness (A)  5 - 0
 22/11/14 League Two vs. Clyde (H)  4 - 0
 15/11/14 League Two vs. Albion Rovers (A)  1 - 2
 08/11/14 League Two vs. Queen's Park (H)  1 - 2
 01/11/14 Third Round vs. Nairn County (H)  2 - 1
 25/10/14 League Two vs. Montrose (A)  5 - 1
 21/10/14 League Two vs. Annan (A)  1 - 0
 18/10/14 League Two vs. East Stirling (H)  4 - 0
 11/10/14 Second Round Replay vs. Montrose (A)  3 - 1
 04/10/14 Second Round vs. Montrose (H)  2 - 2
 27/09/14 League Two vs. Elgin City (H)  1 - 0
 20/09/14 League Two vs. Clyde (A)  5 - 2
 13/09/14 League Two vs. East Fife (H)  0 - 2
 30/08/14 League Two vs. Montrose (H)  3 - 1
 23/08/14 League Two vs. Queen's Park (A)  2 - 0
 16/08/14 League Two vs. Albion Rovers (H)  1 - 0
 09/08/14 League Two vs. Berwick Rangers (A)  2 - 1
 02/08/14 First Round vs. Hamilton Accies (A)  1 - 2
 26/07/14 First Round vs. Alloa (H)  1 - 4
 03/05/14 League One vs. Airdrie (A)  0 - 2
 26/04/14 League One vs. Dunfermline (H)  1 - 2
 19/04/14 League One vs. Forfar (A)  2 - 0
 12/04/14 League One vs. Stranraer (H)  4 - 2
 05/04/14 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 2
 29/03/14 League One vs. Rangers (H)  1 - 2
 22/03/14 League One vs. Ayr Utd (A)  1 - 2
 15/03/14 League One vs. Airdrie (H)  0 - 1
 08/03/14 League One vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 1
 01/03/14 League One vs. Brechin City (A)  4 - 2
 25/02/14 League One vs. Dunfermline (A)  0 - 3
 22/02/14 League One vs. Forfar (H)  2 - 3
 15/02/14 League One vs. Stranraer (A)  1 - 1
 01/02/14 League One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  2 - 3
 25/01/14 League One vs. Rangers (A)  2 - 3
 18/01/14 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  2 - 1
 11/01/14 League One vs. Brechin City (H)  0 - 1
 02/01/14 League One vs. East Fife (A)  0 - 1
 28/12/13 League One vs. Airdrie (A)  1 - 2
 21/12/13 League One vs. Dunfermline (H)  0 - 3
 14/12/13 League One vs. Forfar (A)  1 - 1
 07/12/13 League One vs. Stranraer (H)  1 - 2
 25/11/13 League One vs. Rangers (H)  0 - 3
 16/11/13 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (A)  2 - 3
 09/11/13 League One vs. East Fife (H)  2 - 2
 02/11/13 Third Round vs. Brechin City (H)  0 - 2
 26/10/13 League One vs. Brechin City (A)  1 - 3
 19/10/13 League One vs. Ayr Utd (A)  0 - 2
 12/10/13 League One vs. Airdrie (H)  3 - 2
 05/10/13 League One vs. Stranraer (A)  2 - 3
 28/09/13 League One vs. Forfar (H)  3 - 0
 21/09/13 League One vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  3 - 4
 14/09/13 League One vs. Rangers (A)  1 - 5
 31/08/13 League One vs. Brechin City (H)  2 - 1
 24/08/13 League One vs. East Fife (A)  1 - 2
 17/08/13 League One vs. Dunfermline (A)  3 - 2
 10/08/13 League One vs. Ayr Utd (H)  0 - 3
 03/08/13 First Round vs. Montrose (H)  0 - 1
 27/07/13 First Round vs. Stenhousemuir (H)  4 - 4


Biography

Linn was signed by Paul Sheerin prior to his departure to Aberdeen in the summer of 2013. One of our leading appearance holders, Bobby's contribution in his time at the club was outstanding, and upon leaving in the summer of 2023 he was given a well deserved testimonial.

Debut

July 27th, 2013
Arbroath 4 - 4 Stenhousemuir

Scottish Challenge Cup (First Round)


Timeline

  • Date of Birth

    Bobby was born on this date in Dundee.

  • Signed For Arbroath

    Linn was signed by Paul Sheerin prior to his departure to Aberdeen in the summer of 2013. One of our leading appearance holders, Bobby's contribution in his time at the club was outstanding, and upon leaving in the summer of 2023 he was given a well deserved testimonial.

  • Stenhousemuir progressed to the second round of the Ramsdens Cup on penalties after a 4-4 thriller at Ochilview.

  • Stenhousemuir progressed to the second round of the Ramsdens Cup on penalties after a 4-4 thriller at Ochilview.

  • The Broch started their Scottish Cup 3rd round match against Arbroath brightly with Scott Barbour putting in a dangerous cross into the visitor’s area which found Sean Butcher at the near post, but he sent his effort wide of the post.

  • Last Appearance - Arbroath 0 - 0 Hamilton Accies

    Hamilton Academical will be in the Scottish Championship relegation play-off after drawing 0-0 with fellow strugglers Arbroath.