Match Results


 June 2023
 24th Brechin City (A) FR 1 - 1 X
 July 2023
 1st Montrose (H) TEST 1 - 3
 8th Stirling (A) FR 2 - 1
 12th Dundee (H) FR 0 - 1  
 15th Falkirk (A) FR 2 - 1  
 19th Cowdenbeath (H) SLC p 1 - 1
Scorers: Michael McKenna
 22nd St Mirren (A) SLC 0 - 4
 25th Forfar (A) SLC 1 - 3  
Scorers: Jay Bird
 29th Montrose (H) SLC 3 - 0
Scorers: Jay Bird, Kenan Dünnwald-Turan, Leighton McIntosh
 August 2023
 4th Dundee United (H) LGE 0 - 4
 12th Queen's Park (A) LGE 1 - 2
Scorers: Leighton McIntosh
 19th Queen's Park (H) LGE 0 - 1
 26th Morton (A) LGE 3 - 0
Scorers: João Baldé, Michael McKenna, Own Goal
 September 2023
 2nd Ayr Utd (H) LGE 2 - 1
Scorers: Jay Bird, Jermaine Hylton
 9th Inverness CT (H) CC 4 - 2
Scorers: David Gold, Tam O'Brien, Aaron Steele, Scott Stewart
 16th Airdrie (H) LGE 4 - 0  
Scorers: Jay Bird, Jermaine Hylton, Leighton McIntosh, Michael McKenna
 23rd Partick Thistle (A) LGE 3 - 0  
Scorers: Jermaine Hylton (2), Tam O'Brien
 30th Inverness CT (H) LGE 2 - 3
Scorers: Michael McKenna, Scott Stewart
 October 2023
 7th Dunfermline (A) LGE  P - P 
 14th Queen of South (A) CC 2 - 1  
Scorers: Jay Bird, Michael McKenna
 21st Raith Rovers (H) LGE  P - P 
 27th Dundee United (A) LGE 0 - 6
 November 2023
 4th Partick Thistle (H) LGE 1 - 3
Scorers: Jermaine Hylton
 11th Airdrie (A) LGE 0 - 2  
 18th The New Saints (A) CC 1 - 4
Scorers: Jay Bird
 25th Spartans (A) SC 1 - 2  
Scorers: David Gold
 28th Dunfermline (A) LGE 0 - 3  
 December 2023
 2nd Ayr Utd (A) LGE  P - P  X
 9th Morton (H) LGE 1 - 2  
Scorers: David Gold
 13th Raith Rovers (H) LGE 1 - 2  
Scorers: Jermaine Hylton
 16th Inverness CT (A) LGE 2 - 1  
Scorers: Jay Bird, David Gold
 23rd Dunfermline (H) LGE 1 - 1
 30th Raith Rovers (A) LGE 2 - 2  
Scorers: Ali Adams, Leighton McIntosh
 January 2024
 2nd Dundee United (H) LGE 0 - 3  
 6th Partick Thistle (A) LGE 0 - 4  
 13th Ayr Utd (H) LGE 0 - 0  
 23rd Ayr Utd (A) LGE 0 - 2  
 27th Morton (A) LGE 0 - 3
 February 2024
 17th Dunfermline (A) LGE  -   
 24th Inverness CT (H) LGE  -   
 27th Queen's Park (A) LGE  -   
 March 2024
 2nd Raith Rovers (H) LGE  -   
 9th Dundee United (A) LGE  -   
 16th Airdrie (A) LGE  -   
 23rd Partick Thistle (H) LGE  -   
 30th Dunfermline (H) LGE  -   
 April 2024
 6th Inverness CT (A) LGE  -   
 13th Ayr Utd (A) LGE  -   
 20th Morton (H) LGE  -   
 27th Queen's Park (H) LGE  -   
 May 2024
 3rd Raith Rovers (A) LGE  -